Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
frainetto
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
B5
Starhill_Accession
2004_035
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Italian_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List