Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
frainetto
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
B4
Starhill_Accession
2005_107
Accession_Country
Germany
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Italian_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List