Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xwarei
Subspecific
'Birthday_Candle'
Parentage
New_Compartment
A1
Starhill_Accession
2012_070
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
Cultivated
Common_Name
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List