Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xsubstellata
Subspecific
''
Parentage
bicolor_x_stellata_F2
New_Compartment
F1
Starhill_Accession
2001_059
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List