Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xsubfalcata
Subspecific
''
Parentage
falcata_x_phellos
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1994_073
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Synonym
Quercus_ludoviciana
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List