Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xleana
Subspecific
''
Parentage
imbricaria_x_velutina
New_Compartment
spontaneous
Starhill_Accession
1900_038
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Lea_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List