Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xfernowii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
alba_x_stellata
New_Compartment
C2
Starhill_Accession
2004_064
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Fernow_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List