Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xdeamii
Subspecific
'Champion_Seedless'
Parentage
New_Compartment
A7
Starhill_Accession
2012_097
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Deam_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List