Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xdeamii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
macrocarpa_x_muhlenbergii_F2
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1981_034
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Deam_Oak
Synonym
Quercus_xfallax
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List