Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xcapesii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
nigra_x_phellos
New_Compartment
A6
Starhill_Accession
2010_072
Accession_Country
Belgium
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List