Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xbimundorum
Subspecific
''
Parentage
alba_x_robur_F2
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1994_067
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
Cultivated
Common_Name
Bimundorum_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List