Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xbeadlei
Subspecific
''
Parentage
alba_x_michauxii
New_Compartment
F1
Starhill_Accession
2000_046
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Beadles_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List