Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
virgiliana
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
B5
Starhill_Accession
2003_058
Accession_Country
Romania
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Virgils_Oak
Synonym
Quercus_pubescens_pubescens
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List