Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
velutina
Subspecific
'Oakridge_Walker'
Parentage
New_Compartment
A6
Starhill_Accession
2009_195
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Black_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List