Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
vaseyana
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
B2
Starhill_Accession
2010_122
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Vasey_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List