Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
shumardii
Subspecific
'Narrow_Acorn'
Parentage
New_Compartment
A6
Starhill_Accession
2012_018
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Shumard_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List