Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
robur
Subspecific
'Fastigiata'
Parentage
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1995_028
Accession_Country
Romania
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
English_Oak_selection
Synonym
Quercus_pedunculata
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List