Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
prinoides
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
B4
Starhill_Accession
2011_021
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Dwarf_Chinkapin_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List