Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
polycarpa
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
B5
Starhill_Accession
2003_046
Accession_Country
Romania
Natural_Range
Europe
Common_Name
Transylvannian_Oak
Synonym
Quercus_petraea_iberica
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List