Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
muehlenbergii
Subspecific
'brayii'
Parentage
New_Compartment
A6
Starhill_Accession
2011_039
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Western_Chinkapin_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List