Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
dentata
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
B4
Starhill_Accession
1997_035
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
Asia
Common_Name
Japanese_Emperor_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List