Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
dentata
Subspecific
'Pinnatifolia'
Parentage
New_Compartment
C3
Starhill_Accession
2010_090
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
Asia
Common_Name
Cutleaf_Japanese_Emperor_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List