Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
infectoria
Subspecific
'boissieri'
Parentage
New_Compartment
B6
Starhill_Accession
2011_031
Accession_Country
Turkey
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List