Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
falcata
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
A6
Starhill_Accession
2010_093
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Southern_Red_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List