Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
buckleyi
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
C3
Starhill_Accession
2004_031
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Buckleys_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List