Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
cerris
Subspecific
''
Parentage
Wodan_F2
New_Compartment
B4
Starhill_Accession
2005_052
Accession_Country
France
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Turkish_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List