Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
cerris
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
B5
Starhill_Accession
2005_053
Accession_Country
Turkey
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Turkish_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List