Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
virginiana
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
Oak_Street
Starhill_Accession
2000_043
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Southern_Live_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List