Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
trojana
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
Oak_Street
Starhill_Accession
1999_045
Accession_Country
France
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Trojan_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List