Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
trojana
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
Oak_Street
Starhill_Accession
1996_042
Accession_Country
Italy
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Trojan_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List