Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
elliottii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
Oak_Street
Starhill_Accession
2004_054
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Runner_Oak
Synonym
Quercus_pumila
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List