Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
faginea
Subspecific
'faginea'
Parentage
New_Compartment
Oak_Street
Starhill_Accession
1999_027
Accession_Country
France
Natural_Range
Europe
Common_Name
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List