Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
faginea
Subspecific
'faginea'
Parentage
New_Compartment
Oak_Street
Starhill_Accession
1998_027
Accession_Country
Netherlands
Natural_Range
Europe
Common_Name
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List