Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
castaneifolia
Subspecific
''
Parentage
Greenspire_F2
New_Compartment
B4
Starhill_Accession
2000_023
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Chestnut_Leaf_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List