Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xcomptonii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
virginiana_x_lyrata
New_Compartment
Oak_Street
Starhill_Accession
1999_049
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
Europe
Common_Name
Compton_Oak
Synonym
Quercus_comptoniae
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List