Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
canariensis
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
Oak_Street
Starhill_Accession
2001_031
Accession_Country
Spain
Natural_Range
Africa,_Europe
Common_Name
Canary_Island_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Dead
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List