Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
canariensis
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
Oak_Street
Starhill_Accession
1999_018
Accession_Country
France
Natural_Range
Africa,_Europe
Common_Name
Canary_Island_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List