Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xwarei
Subspecific
'Windcandle'
Parentage
robur_fastigiata_x_bicolor_F2
New_Compartment
A1
Starhill_Accession
2010_080
Accession_Country
Germany
Natural_Range
Cultivated
Common_Name
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List