Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xstreamii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
petraea_x_pubescens
New_Compartment
B5
Starhill_Accession
2005_093
Accession_Country
France
Natural_Range
Europe
Common_Name
Durmast_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List