Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xsternbergii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
buckleyi_x_shumardii
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1994_018
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Sternberg_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List