Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xschuettei
Subspecific
''
Parentage
bicolor_x_macrocarpa_F2
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1994_017
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Schuette_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List