Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xsaulii
Subspecific
'Montalba_or_Atlas'
Parentage
montana_x_alba_
New_Compartment
B4
Starhill_Accession
1996_045
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Saul_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List