Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xsaulii
Subspecific
'Montalba_or_Atlas'
Parentage
montana_x_alba
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1982_038
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Saul_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List