Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xsargentii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
robur_x_montana
New_Compartment
B4
Starhill_Accession
2001_022
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
Cultivated
Common_Name
Sargent_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List