Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xruncinata
Subspecific
''
Parentage
imbricaria_x_rubra_F2
New_Compartment
A3
Starhill_Accession
1999_053
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Bottom_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List