Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
canariensis
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
B5
Starhill_Accession
2006_046
Accession_Country
Netherlands
Natural_Range
Africa,_Europe
Common_Name
Canary_Island_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List