Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xmazei
Subspecific
''
Parentage
gambelii_x_macrocarpa_F2
New_Compartment
B4
Starhill_Accession
2000_051
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Burgambel_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List