Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xjackiana
Subspecific
''
Parentage
alba_x__bicolor_F2
New_Compartment
A5
Starhill_Accession
2004_069
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Jacks_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List