Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xhickellii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
robur_x_pontica
New_Compartment
B5
Starhill_Accession
2005_090
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
Cultivated
Common_Name
Hickel_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List