Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xheterophylla
Subspecific
''
Parentage
phellos_x_rubra_F2
New_Compartment
A5
Starhill_Accession
2004_067
Accession_Country
France
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Bartram_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List